Saturday 21st Of July 2018 02:27:54 PM
=[SLAG]= Public Oral
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Like Us


Navigation
Users Online
Guests Online: 1

Members Online: 0

Total Members: 135
Newest Member: Band-Bang
Last Seen Users
Prophet23:39:11
DSM3VFX 2 weeks
vin1 3 weeks
Madscouser 3 weeks
stellatooth 5 weeks
Band-Bang28 weeks
VideoZombie30 weeks
i-NATION31 weeks
Supermillhouse32 weeks
ChalkieDog42 weeks
Northumbrian55 weeks
Duplexio59 weeks
Bz3rK71 weeks
Zulnam76 weeks
Peenoevil78 weeks
ZippyUK123 weeks
MrLockets1994131 weeks
poo161 weeks
Winterswrath173 weeks
Devilking8912183 weeks
Clan Roster
Clan Roster
spacer
01Madscouser
02Supermillhouse



03ChalkieDog
04Prophet
05stellatooth



06Band-Bang
07Bumpsmac
08Bz3rK
09Devilking8912
10DrGashLover75
11DSM3VFX
12F00_Kinard
13FatTonySpecial
14i-NATION
15iJedi
16Illuminati-Agent
17Kemosabe1187
18MrLockets1994
19Northumbrian
20Okymyo
21p0wnStAr
22passey
23Peenoevil
24poo
25roflcoptrattck
26VideoZombie
27vin1
28Winterswrath
29ZippyUK
Just to let you know....

No Cheats
spacer

PBBans

View Thread
 Print Thread
I wanna be a SLAG : Nefarion1
Nefarion
Game Name: Nefarion1
Real Name: Thomas
Birth Date: 04th Oct. 1991
Location: Austria
Occupation: Student

PC Specs:
Processor - Intel I7-4770K
Motherboard - Gigabyte UD-4H
RAM - 16GB GSkill Sniper
Graphics - 1x R9 290 Radeon
Sound - Onboard
Monitor - BenQ XL2411
Keyboard - Cherry MX Board Black
Mouse - Razer Orochi

Describe yourself and your background: Currently i am a student, i program a lot in my free time, and i like playing games.
Describe your gaming style: I play very tactical, but sometimes i just go all out :/
List some of your favourite games: BF3,BF4, KerbalSpaceProgram,
Why do you join want to join the SLAGS? I have been playing a lot on the server lately, and then Stellatooth invited me.
If you could bomb any country which would you choose and why? I don't think i could do that Pfft
What would you do if you won the lottery? Buy a sailing boat, a biiiig one
What is the funniest joke in the whole world ever? "Have you seent the clown in the supermarket who hides from gay people?"
Favourite quote: Do or do not, there is no try (Yoda)
 
stellatooth
Well at least he made in ts so give a go another scandanavionGrin
g.bf4stats.com/ZUU78bZ2/pc/Stellatooth1.png
 
Prophet
You're already on Teamspeak, so that's a strong start.
g.bf4stats.com/ZUU78bZ2/pc/Prophet1870.png


“At the worst, if he fails, at least fails while daring greatly, so that his place shall never be with those cold and timid souls who know neither victory nor defeat”
 
MrLockets1994
Well for a student this will be interesting if he can handle the banter but he made it into teamspeak so its a good start. Could do with speaking though loolGrin
 
p0wnStAr
Oh not him! Stella what have you done? Shock
Just joking, seems like a nice dude. I played with him a fair amount of time before i joined myself Smile
g.bf4stats.com/SpartaBOS/pc/p0wnstar.png
 
Bz3rK
seems like a nice guy, dosent say that much the Grin
g.bf4stats.com/Silver2/pc/II-Bz3rK-II.png
 
stellatooth
Thats coz his got a shit headset .....its fucked Grin
g.bf4stats.com/ZUU78bZ2/pc/Stellatooth1.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Make A Donation

Make A Donation
spacer

Click here to make a
donation towards our costs


Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

stellatooth
29/09/2017 11:39
You got that pc fixed yet

ChalkieDog
25/09/2017 14:04
Just thought I'd strick me nose in a scare you! Shock

vin1
28/08/2017 06:07
pc fucked be a while before im back guys x

vin1
22/06/2017 20:38
Whats the TS3 password

stellatooth
24/12/2016 23:59
Pfft

stellatooth
24/12/2016 23:58
Happy crimbo to one and all

stellatooth
02/12/2016 15:41
Happy fuf all and you bwain Grin

Northumbrian
25/11/2016 21:08
not got headset on yet or I would chat

Northumbrian
25/11/2016 21:07
3 hrs of downloading bf1 left. I love bt infinity.....not

stellatooth
04/11/2016 14:00
Happy friday you bunch of cuooooonts

Join the =[SLAG]= Clan!

Join Today

Currently Playing

Rules of Conduct

Rules of Conduct
spacer
Our Clan's Rules of Conduct
with a humorous difference

4,730,530 unique visits