Saturday 21st Of July 2018 02:18:53 PM
=[SLAG]= Public Oral
Login
Username

Password



Not a member yet?
Click here to register.

Forgotten your password?
Request a new one here.
Like Us


Navigation
Users Online
Guests Online: 2

Members Online: 0

Total Members: 135
Newest Member: Band-Bang
Last Seen Users
Prophet23:30:10
DSM3VFX 2 weeks
vin1 3 weeks
Madscouser 3 weeks
stellatooth 5 weeks
Band-Bang28 weeks
VideoZombie30 weeks
i-NATION31 weeks
Supermillhouse32 weeks
ChalkieDog42 weeks
Northumbrian55 weeks
Duplexio59 weeks
Bz3rK71 weeks
Zulnam76 weeks
Peenoevil78 weeks
ZippyUK123 weeks
MrLockets1994131 weeks
poo161 weeks
Winterswrath173 weeks
Devilking8912183 weeks
Clan Roster
Clan Roster
spacer
01Madscouser
02Supermillhouse



03ChalkieDog
04Prophet
05stellatooth



06Band-Bang
07Bumpsmac
08Bz3rK
09Devilking8912
10DrGashLover75
11DSM3VFX
12F00_Kinard
13FatTonySpecial
14i-NATION
15iJedi
16Illuminati-Agent
17Kemosabe1187
18MrLockets1994
19Northumbrian
20Okymyo
21p0wnStAr
22passey
23Peenoevil
24poo
25roflcoptrattck
26VideoZombie
27vin1
28Winterswrath
29ZippyUK
Just to let you know....

No Cheats
spacer

PBBans

View Thread
 Print Thread
I wanna be a SLAG: M4D_3Y3
Mad_eye
Game Name: M4D_3Y3
Real Name: Matti Sinisalo
Birth Date: 17.01.1983
Location: Raisio Finland
Occupation: Student

PC Specs:
Processor - AMD FX 6100 six core processor
Motherboard -Asus M5A97
RAM - 8.00gb
Graphics - radeon 7770 XFX 1gb
Sound -
Monitor - BenQ 22"
Keyboard - Logitech G105
Mouse - Cyborg R.A.T 5

Describe yourself and your background: im dad for 2 sons from finland my hobbies are Discgolf and fishing. i like a lot of RUM.


Describe your gaming style:it depends what class im playing.. if i play recon i just camp alot. sometimes i sneak behind enemy lines.
other classes i just run thru all bullets and try to achieve my goal.. im more lone wolf than team player but i can play with squad

List some of your favourite games: World of Tanks, BF3 & BF4, DaYZ(standalone)

Why do you join want to join the SLAGS? i wanna be part of something great Smile and i saw the info that you are recruiting ppl to your clan.

If you could bomb any country which would you choose and why? Poland i have seen in many games the PL ppl are just too dummy to this world.

What would you do if you won the lottery? i would buy alot better computer and bigger house.

What is the funniest joke in the whole world ever? sry i only know jokes on my own language and i believe that if i translate some finnish jokes to english
then they arent any more funny or ppl not might understand..

Favourite quote: Perkele
 
stellatooth
Well i`ve seen you on our server a few times now so thats a start, you`ll need to get ya arse in ts and see what the lads think, plus to see if you can handle thee abuse...Cool p.s i fucking hate snipers
Edited by stellatooth on 29/10/2014 10:36
g.bf4stats.com/ZUU78bZ2/pc/Stellatooth1.png
 
Prophet
I don't recognize you but stats say you've had about 22 rounds. Usual applies, spend some time in TS see how it goes.
g.bf4stats.com/ZUU78bZ2/pc/Prophet1870.png


“At the worst, if he fails, at least fails while daring greatly, so that his place shall never be with those cold and timid souls who know neither victory nor defeat”
 
poo
stellatooth wrote:

Well i`ve seen you on our server a few times now so thats a start, you`ll need to get ya arse in ts and see what the lads think, plus to see if you can handle thee abuse...Cool p.s i fucking hate snipers


Stop bulling the snipers stella
 
Bz3rK
Honestly i have no idea who he is, think ived seen him on the server 1 time as commander
g.bf4stats.com/Silver2/pc/II-Bz3rK-II.png
 
stellatooth
We`ll take that as a big fat no then
g.bf4stats.com/ZUU78bZ2/pc/Stellatooth1.png
 
Jump to Forum:
Make A Donation

Make A Donation
spacer

Click here to make a
donation towards our costs


Shoutbox
You must login to post a message.

stellatooth
29/09/2017 11:39
You got that pc fixed yet

ChalkieDog
25/09/2017 14:04
Just thought I'd strick me nose in a scare you! Shock

vin1
28/08/2017 06:07
pc fucked be a while before im back guys x

vin1
22/06/2017 20:38
Whats the TS3 password

stellatooth
24/12/2016 23:59
Pfft

stellatooth
24/12/2016 23:58
Happy crimbo to one and all

stellatooth
02/12/2016 15:41
Happy fuf all and you bwain Grin

Northumbrian
25/11/2016 21:08
not got headset on yet or I would chat

Northumbrian
25/11/2016 21:07
3 hrs of downloading bf1 left. I love bt infinity.....not

stellatooth
04/11/2016 14:00
Happy friday you bunch of cuooooonts

Join the =[SLAG]= Clan!

Join Today

Currently Playing

Rules of Conduct

Rules of Conduct
spacer
Our Clan's Rules of Conduct
with a humorous difference

4,730,500 unique visits